RCA
SERVICE DESIGN
Events
Students
Work
LABS
COURSE
become a student
Register now for Final Show events
Register now for Final Show events
Register now for Final Show events
Register now for Final Show events
WHO WE ARE
MA 2022/23
(Presenting Public Event)
The Class of 2023 is as ambitious as it is diverse – they have tackled a myriad of challenges in a multitude of ways, showcasing their creativity, ingenuity, and talent. To find out more about each student and their projects, click on their links below.
Aishwarya Narvekar
Akhilesh Balasubramani
Akriti Sharma
Akshata Chitnis
Alexandra Gruber Perez
Annusia Balan
Avi Choukhany
Bahana Saikia
Cala Del Río
Caroline Salmen
Chenyue(Channy) Hong
Congcong Zhi
Danyi Zhang
Gurpreet Dhillon
Haozhe Huang
Hehui Zhao
Hoi Lam Ma
Hui liu
Isha Ghaisas
Jessica Fewkes
Jiawen Zhang
Jingyao Lu (Lane)
Jingyao Wang
Jingyu Zheng
Jueun Kim
Jun Wu
Kazuhiro Naito
Ke He (Chloe)
Ken Chen
Kexin Liu
Kexin Wang
Keyi Lin
Lana Khan
Li Ma
Madhurya Katragadda
Mahima Madhok
Melissa Chen
Miki Okumura
Mingji Liu
Morgan Thweatt
Nicolas Di Pace
Nonlanee Daungvichai (Sunny)
Oliver Haoyin Yin
Patch Kusonjai
Peiling Han
Qi Chen
Qianyi Li
Qiuyi Gu
Rachita Gondhali
Rajvi Shah
Ron Digao
Ruiqi Li
Sam Royle
Santiago Garcia
Sarah Riley
Shivanghi Aggarwal
Shivangi Das
Shivani Yadav
Shreeya Regmi
Shuai Du
Shweta Amale
Simoni Shah
Sofie Odden Tovslid
Sojeong Ko
Sujeet Kumar
Takuro Nuruki
Tanvi Gosalia
Tegan Mills
Tomas Oliveros
Tong Shen
Tongxin Shen
XIAOMENG YU
Xiangjie Li (Olivia)
Xiaofeng Gao
Xiaomian Gong
Xiaoyi Liu (Niki)
Xiaoyu Zhang
Xin Wang
Xinying He
Xinyu Gao
Xuanfei Yi
Xue Hou
Yanjiao(Jessie) Li
Yanyan Wang
Yashasri Sadagopan
Yifan Geng
Yifan Li
Yifan Zhang
Yijing Chen
Yipeng Wang
Yiyan Luo
Yiying Wang
Youngin Park
Yuanhao Liu
Yue Liang
Yuexi Liao
Yung-Hsuan Lin
Zhao Qi
Zhaoyu Wang
Zhenying Cui
Zhiran Song
Ziyu Fang
sneha vidyasagar
tim yao
MA 2021/23
(Presenting Final Show)
The Class of 2023 is as ambitious as it is diverse – they have tackled a myriad of challenges in a multitude of ways, showcasing their creativity, ingenuity, and talent. To find out more about each student and their projects, click on their links below.
Abhipsha Ray
Aditi Singh
Allison Bajet
Amruta Supate
Angus Bamford
Aoran Sun
Apichaya Nalamlieng
Bei Tai
Brando Guerreri
Chen Dang
Claire
Cynthia Yuqing Pan
Dayna Booth
Emma Nadol
Fiona Wayne Ting Tai
Haoye Chen
Huayun Hu
Ivana D Monson
Jada (Lu) Ye
Jaewoo Jang
Jessie Tsz Sin Qiao
Jiayi Zhu
Juilee Ingle
Kasia Bruzda
Keke Zhong
Linfeng Zhang
Madison Cilluffo
Mae White
Ming Chen
Monica Henderson
Nicholas(haochen)Zhou
Nicole Oliveri
Nilay Kachalia
Nishtha Aggarwal
Pratiti Sadani
Qiqi He
Quwenke Li
Sara Alhajri
Sayali Deshpande
Shuting Jin
Siyu Li-Lillia
Soumitra Sathe
Wanru Yang
Weichen Ye
Wenbo
Xinhui Xu
Xinuo Wang (Noora)
Xinyao Xu
Xinyue Wang
Xue Xia
Yalena Yang Sun
Yuchan Fang
Yuehui Sun
Zhengwei Shao
Zilin Yuan
Zoe Jia Xiong
zhenni yu
MA 2020/22
Despite the challenges of the last couple of years, the Class of 2022 have managed to find innovative ways to work on a range of challenging projects which have led to inspiring ideas. Their resilience and creativity inspires - find out more about each of our amazing project teams and give them some time to explore their work click on their links and talk to them about their projects.
Aadya Chachra
Alessandro Castorino
Alexander Burdett
Anchit Som
Arif Yusop
Beier wu
Bilin Liang
Bowen Zhang
CAI TAO
Chenxian Meng
Chin-Cheng Ou
Chun Ngai (James)
Chuntian Hu
Cihong Song
Cristiana Stanciu
Debby Hsiao
Disha Mittal
Fei Long
Fumito Kawai
Gabriella Mas
Hancong Liu (Claire)
Hanrui Sui
Hanwei Xie
Hanyuan Xue
Heng Yao
Huang Jie
Huijun Huang
Jeeyoung Sim
Ji Young Sung (Jinny)
Jianan Chen
Jiaqi Wang (Vicky)
Jiayi Wang
Joanne Chiu
Jonathan Hadlow
Juncen An
Kexin Xu
Lijun Chu
Lin Wu
Linda S Mutunga
Man-ning Lin (Nini)
Max Stilp
Natasha Lee
Natsumi Tabusa
Priyanjali Rane
Qing Liu
Qinhao Zhang
Riddhima D. Ramnani (Rids)
Ruiyan Ma
Ruobing Du
Ruoyang Sun
Sarah Morse
Serene Yap
Shi-Tong Chen (Shirley)
Shruti Agerwala
Signe Williams
Sinan Gu
Swathi Muralidharan
Vridhi Agarwala
Wei Huang
Wensi Li
Wenyuan Xu
YUCHEN LI
Yanan Li
Yanting SHEN (Stefanie)
Yihuang Wang
Yitong Liu
Yosuke Hatanaka
Yuetian Chen
Yusuke Kanda
Yuxin Wang
Yuxuan Yang
Zhaohan Lu
Ziwei Tang
MA 2019/21
Despite the challenges of the last couple of years, the Class of 2022 have managed to find innovative ways to work on a range of challenging projects which have led to inspiring ideas. Their resilience and creativity inspires - find out more about each of our amazing project teams and give them some time to explore their work click on their links and talk to them about their projects.
Elitnisa Solenay
Aditi Soni
Nick Talbot
Haoming Chen
Li Ning
Yahe Yang
Sara Monacchi
Yizhou Yang
Celina Thomsen
Kristof van der Fluit
Qijing Huang
Hsuan-tzu Shen
Soobin Song
Dani Reis
Valeska Noemi Mangel
Jihyeon Park
Kotoko Kimura
Yinong Xin
Nattanun Sainont
Yaxin Zheng
Yinxuan Zhou
Huizi Zhang
Jing Qian
Sijon Thapa
Yuhan Luo
Tianshu Chen
Xiwen Zhu
Benedetta Locatelli
Conor Mc Donald Heffernan
YI Yang
Najung Kim
Lea Roca Roldos
Tanushka Karad
Jiajia Huang
Yi-Tzu Chang
Chi Hu
Lu Chen
Berkin Gurakan
Yulin Ran
Isabelle Horlings
Giulio Ferrato
Angelica Nesi
Amaan Khan
Changxin Zheng
Junyi Cao
Raphaëlle de Beaumont
Guoxing Song
Magdalena Bravo Flores
Yasuhiro Yamauchi
Xinyue Ruan
Seonhyo Kim
Wanqi Fang
Suhyeon Jo
Samuel Rueesch
Yu-Hsuan (Sharon) Ho
Ziqing Zhao
Jiayuan Li
Shang Wu
Zhiyuan Zheng
Ziwei Liu
Hongyu Wang
Hyunjin Jo
João Alves Marrucho
Sharanya Ramesh
Richard Larsen
Geetika Kejriwal
Saitej Pisupati
Melanie Glöckler
Bowen Shi
Yiwen Qu
Shiming Zhao
Kenjiro Taniguchi
Peter Williams
MA 2018/20
Despite the challenges of the last couple of years, the Class of 2022 have managed to find innovative ways to work on a range of challenging projects which have led to inspiring ideas. Their resilience and creativity inspires - find out more about each of our amazing project teams and give them some time to explore their work click on their links and talk to them about their projects.
Fanghui Song
Kiran Dulay
Adrian Madrid
Sujeban Susilakanthan
Lydia(Dan Liu)
Ling-Yuan Lu
Jess Stein
Francesco Cagnola
Huitong Li
Shanshan Liu
Rosa Blaus
Yi Long
Judith Buhmann
Jae Sun Park
Alessandro Paone
Emilia D'Orazio
Yuchi Tina Chu
Minkyeong Shin
(Irene) Yueh-Ling Liao
Yuxin Lu
Hyojin Bae
(Sally)Shiting zhou
Hyejin Lee
Luwen Zhang
Constance Chung
Hwangjoo Kim
Tarik Helmy
Kun Qian
Amogh Lux
Binhai Wang
Kiyohiro Izumo
Helene Benz
Beatrice Mandelstam
Sarayu Agarwal
Haoyu Jin
Saumya Singhal
Kyle Zeno
Rosa Fernández Cerdán
Shuning Wang
Ruotong Guan
Chao Dai
Nayoon Lucia Lee
Cristina Mogollón García
Radhika Agrawal
Agata Juszkiewicz
Yuewen Yu
Runa Yu
Kin Man Cammy Sha
Jina Kim
Cecilia Santucho
Pinja Piipponen
Astha Johri
Andrew Seetoh
Tammy Xiaomin Tang
Yushun Zhai
Xiaoqian Li
Paulien van Rijckevorsel
(Jade) Tianjie Meng
Taeyeon Kim
Rong Hua
Shamim Bakhit