RCA
SERVICE DESIGN
Events
Students
Work
LABS
COURSE
become a student
Register now for Final Show events
Register now for Final Show events
Register now for Final Show events
Register now for Final Show events
WHO WE ARE
MA 2022/23
(Presenting Public Event)
The Class of 2023 is as ambitious as it is diverse – they have tackled a myriad of challenges in a multitude of ways, showcasing their creativity, ingenuity, and talent. To find out more about each student and their projects, click on their links below.
Aishwarya Narvekar
Akhilesh Balasubramani
Akriti Sharma
Akshata Chitnis
Alexandra Gruber Perez
Annusia Balan
Avi Choukhany
Bahana Saikia
Cala Del Río
Caroline Salmen
Chenyue(Channy) Hong
Congcong Zhi
Danyi Zhang
Gurpreet Dhillon
Haozhe Huang
Hehui Zhao
Hoi Lam Ma
Hui liu
Isha Ghaisas
Jessica Fewkes
Jiawen Zhang
Jingyao Lu (Lane)
Jingyao Wang
Jingyu Zheng
Jueun Kim
Jun Wu
Kazuhiro Naito
Ke He (Chloe)
Ken Chen
Kexin Liu
Kexin Wang
Keyi Lin
Lana Khan
Li Ma
Madhurya Katragadda
Mahima Madhok
Melissa Chen
Miki Okumura
Mingji Liu
Morgan Thweatt
Nicolas Di Pace
Nonlanee Daungvichai (Sunny)
Oliver Haoyin Yin
Patch Kusonjai
Peiling Han
Qi Chen
Qianyi Li
Qiuyi Gu
Rachita Gondhali
Rajvi Shah
Ron Digao
Ruiqi Li
Sam Royle
Santiago Garcia
Sarah Riley
Shivanghi Aggarwal
Shivangi Das
Shivani Yadav
Shreeya Regmi
Shuai Du
Shweta Amale
Simoni Shah
Sofie Odden Tovslid
Sojeong Ko
Sujeet Kumar
Takuro Nuruki
Tanvi Gosalia
Tegan Mills
Tomas Oliveros
Tong Shen
Tongxin Shen
XIAOMENG YU
Xiangjie Li (Olivia)
Xiaofeng Gao
Xiaomian Gong
Xiaoyi Liu (Niki)
Xiaoyu Zhang
Xin Wang
Xinying He
Xinyu Gao
Xuanfei Yi
Xue Hou
Yanjiao(Jessie) Li
Yanyan Wang
Yashasri Sadagopan
Yifan Geng
Yifan Li
Yifan Zhang
Yijing Chen
Yipeng Wang
Yiyan Luo
Yiying Wang
Youngin Park
Yuanhao Liu
Yue Liang
Yuexi Liao
Yung-Hsuan Lin
Zhao Qi
Zhaoyu Wang
Zhenying Cui
Zhiran Song
Ziyu Fang
sneha vidyasagar
tim yao
MA 2021/23
(Presenting Final Show)
The Class of 2023 is as ambitious as it is diverse – they have tackled a myriad of challenges in a multitude of ways, showcasing their creativity, ingenuity, and talent. To find out more about each student and their projects, click on their links below.
Abhipsha Ray
Aditi Singh
Allison Bajet
Amruta Supate
Angus Bamford
Aoran Sun
Apichaya Nalamlieng
Bei Tai
Brando Guerreri
Chen Dang
Claire
Cynthia Yuqing Pan
Dayna Booth
Emma Nadol
Fiona Wayne Ting Tai
Haoye Chen
Huayun Hu
Ivana D Monson
Jada (Lu) Ye
Jaewoo Jang
Jessie Tsz Sin Qiao
Jiayi Zhu
Juilee Ingle
Kasia Bruzda
Keke Zhong
Linfeng Zhang
Madison Cilluffo
Mae White
Ming Chen
Monica Henderson
Nicholas(haochen)Zhou
Nicole Oliveri
Nilay Kachalia
Nishtha Aggarwal
Pratiti Sadani
Qiqi He
Quwenke Li
Sara Alhajri
Sayali Deshpande
Shuting Jin
Siyu Li-Lillia
Soumitra Sathe
Wanru Yang
Weichen Ye
Wenbo
Xinhui Xu
Xinuo Wang (Noora)
Xinyao Xu
Xinyue Wang
Xue Xia
Yalena Yang Sun
Yuchan Fang
Yuehui Sun
Zhengwei Shao
Zilin Yuan
Zoe Jia Xiong
zhenni yu
MA 2020/22
Despite the challenges of the last couple of years, the Class of 2022 have managed to find innovative ways to work on a range of challenging projects which have led to inspiring ideas. Their resilience and creativity inspires - find out more about each of our amazing project teams and give them some time to explore their work click on their links and talk to them about their projects.
Aadya Chachra
Alessandro Castorino
Alexander Burdett
Anchit Som
Arif Yusop
Beier wu
Bilin Liang
Bowen Zhang
CAI TAO
Chenxian Meng
Chin-Cheng Ou
Chun Ngai (James)
Chuntian Hu
Cihong Song
Cristiana Stanciu
Debby Hsiao
Disha Mittal
Fei Long
Fumito Kawai
Gabriella Mas
Hancong Liu (Claire)
Hanrui Sui
Hanwei Xie
Hanyuan Xue
Heng Yao
Huang Jie
Huijun Huang
Jeeyoung Sim
Ji Young Sung (Jinny)
Jianan Chen
Jiaqi Wang (Vicky)
Jiayi Wang
Joanne Chiu
Jonathan Hadlow
Juncen An
Kexin Xu
Lijun Chu
Lin Wu
Linda S Mutunga
Man-ning Lin (Nini)
Max Stilp
Natasha Lee
Natsumi Tabusa
Priyanjali Rane
Qing Liu
Qinhao Zhang
Riddhima D. Ramnani (Rids)
Ruiyan Ma
Ruobing Du
Ruoyang Sun
Sarah Morse
Serene Yap
Shi-Tong Chen (Shirley)
Shruti Agerwala
Signe Williams
Sinan Gu
Swathi Muralidharan
Vridhi Agarwala
Wei Huang
Wensi Li
Wenyuan Xu
YUCHEN LI
Yanan Li
Yanting SHEN (Stefanie)
Yihuang Wang
Yitong Liu
Yosuke Hatanaka
Yuetian Chen
Yusuke Kanda
Yuxin Wang
Yuxuan Yang
Zhaohan Lu
Ziwei Tang
MA 2019/21
Despite the challenges of the last couple of years, the Class of 2022 have managed to find innovative ways to work on a range of challenging projects which have led to inspiring ideas. Their resilience and creativity inspires - find out more about each of our amazing project teams and give them some time to explore their work click on their links and talk to them about their projects.
Li Ning
Samuel Rueesch
Seonhyo Kim
Hongyu Wang
Nattanun Sainont
Sharanya Ramesh
Tanushka Karad
Yinxuan Zhou
Jiajia Huang
Nick Talbot
Melanie Glöckler
Shang Wu
Raphaëlle de Beaumont
Yaxin Zheng
Xiwen Zhu
Changxin Zheng
Huizi Zhang
Aditi Soni
Ziwei Liu
Yuhan Luo
Zhiyuan Zheng
Geetika Kejriwal
Lea Roca Roldos
Tianshu Chen
Jihyeon Park
Celina Thomsen
Shiming Zhao
Amaan Khan
Conor Mc Donald Heffernan
Chi Hu
Yizhou Yang
João Alves Marrucho
Kotoko Kimura
Sara Monacchi
YI Yang
Yiwen Qu
Yasuhiro Yamauchi
Xinyue Ruan
Wanqi Fang
Magdalena Bravo Flores
Sijon Thapa
Elitnisa Solenay
Richard Larsen
Bowen Shi
Benedetta Locatelli
Junyi Cao
Yi-Tzu Chang
Berkin Gurakan
Soobin Song
Lu Chen
Suhyeon Jo
Jiayuan Li
Saitej Pisupati
Najung Kim
Isabelle Horlings
Jing Qian
Kenjiro Taniguchi
Peter Williams
Hyunjin Jo
Yahe Yang
Kristof van der Fluit
Guoxing Song
Yulin Ran
Ziqing Zhao
Angelica Nesi
Yinong Xin
Dani Reis
Yu-Hsuan (Sharon) Ho
Valeska Noemi Mangel
Giulio Ferrato
Hsuan-tzu Shen
Qijing Huang
Haoming Chen
MA 2018/20
Despite the challenges of the last couple of years, the Class of 2022 have managed to find innovative ways to work on a range of challenging projects which have led to inspiring ideas. Their resilience and creativity inspires - find out more about each of our amazing project teams and give them some time to explore their work click on their links and talk to them about their projects.
Minkyeong Shin
Yushun Zhai
Judith Buhmann
Cristina Mogollón García
Rong Hua
Kiran Dulay
Kin Man Cammy Sha
Shuning Wang
Adrian Madrid
(Sally)Shiting zhou
Huitong Li
Helene Benz
Shamim Bakhit
Fanghui Song
(Jade) Tianjie Meng
Alessandro Paone
Agata Juszkiewicz
Chao Dai
Pinja Piipponen
Radhika Agrawal
Rosa Fernández Cerdán
Saumya Singhal
Tammy Xiaomin Tang
Sujeban Susilakanthan
Rosa Blaus
Taeyeon Kim
Jess Stein
Shanshan Liu
Ling-Yuan Lu
(Irene) Yueh-Ling Liao
Haoyu Jin
Jina Kim
Kiyohiro Izumo
Yi Long
Runa Yu
Yuewen Yu
Astha Johri
Binhai Wang
Nayoon Lucia Lee
Tarik Helmy
Yuchi Tina Chu
Kyle Zeno
Ruotong Guan
Hyejin Lee
Luwen Zhang
Sarayu Agarwal
Andrew Seetoh
Xiaoqian Li
Hwangjoo Kim
Beatrice Mandelstam
Hyojin Bae
Constance Chung
Yuxin Lu
Francesco Cagnola
Lydia(Dan Liu)
Emilia D'Orazio
Amogh Lux
Kun Qian
Jae Sun Park
Cecilia Santucho
Paulien van Rijckevorsel